This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Worlington CC - Academy Vs Elveden CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League Division 5 - 2014Date :Sunday 11th May 2014
Toss:Worlington CC - Academy won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Worlington CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Elveden CC - 2nd XI - Won by 10 wickets
Worlington CC - AcademyElveden CC - 2nd XI
Score238 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'240 for 0 (0 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points60
Bowling Points00
Total Points620

Worlington CC - Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Akram Khanct Danny Rodicb  Kieran Pearson6000
2Thomas Baughb  A Siddiqui26300
3Geoff Dayb  Kieran Pearson4100
4Ian Robertsnot out1351470
5Duncan Freedct Steve Ashtonb  Gary Kent11200
6Shaun Lister*ct Steve Ashtonb  Nicholas Rodic45700
7Damien Hallsrun out (Unsure)0000
8Brian Colenot out5000
9Josh Cranedid not bat
10Ian Hallsdid not bat
11Arsalan Shahwanidid not bat
Extras       6
Total238
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

28-1 Akram Khan (Thomas Baugh-0*); 33-2 Geoff Day (Thomas Baugh-0*); 40-3 Thomas Baugh (Ian Roberts-0*); 57-4 Duncan Freed (Ian Roberts-0*); 196-5 Shaun Lister (Ian Roberts-0*); 197-6 Damien Halls (Ian Roberts-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danny Rodic6062000
2A Siddiqui10233100
3Kieran Pearson6135200
4Gary Kent7035100
5Harry Harding4022000
6Nicholas Rodic6039100
7Reece Kent1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total403236600

Elveden CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Danny Rodic*not out1421640
2Reece Kentnot out841010
3R Greendid not bat
4Kieran Pearsondid not bat
5Rhys Daltreydid not bat
6A Siddiquidid not bat
7Steve Ashtondid not bat
8Harry Hardingdid not bat
9Nicholas Rodicdid not bat
10Gary Kentdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       14
Total240
Wickets 0
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Damien Halls2020000
2Brian Cole10330000
3Arsalan Shahwani7.5040000
4Shaun Lister4032000
5Thomas Baugh7058000
6Josh Crane5043000
7Duncan Freed109000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total36.53232000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMal Collen