This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Elveden CC - 2nd XI Vs Worlington CC - Academy

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hunts County Bats Suffolk Cricket League - Division 5 2013Date :Sunday 4th August 2013
Toss:Elveden CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Elveden Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Worlington CC

Result Summary

Result:    Elveden CC - 2nd XI - Won by 3 wickets
Elveden CC - 2nd XIWorlington CC - Academy
Score200 for 7 (37 overs) 't'199 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points03
Total Points207

Worlington CC - Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Akram Khanct Kevin Armsbyb  Simon Flack17200
2Thomas Baughct N Rodicb  Gary Kent43310
3Oliver Vaughanb  A Siddiqui48700
4Terry Smallb  N Rodic2000
5Jonno Peacheyb  A Siddiqui60530
6Matthew Wittishnot out16100
7Ian Hallsct Kieran Pearsonb  A Siddiqui0000
8Damien Hallsnot out3000
9Will Pottledid not bat
10Liam Hallsdid not bat
11Shaun Lister*did not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (5)10
Total199
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

39-1 Akram Khan (Thomas Baugh-21*); 105-2 Thomas Baugh (Oliver Vaughan-38*); 116-3 Terry Small (Oliver Vaughan-47*); 136-4 Oliver Vaughan (Jonno Peachey-19*); 190-5 Jonno Peachey (Matthew Wittish-10*); 190-6 Ian Halls (Matthew Wittish-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kieran Pearson4029000
2Simon Flack7027100
3R Kent8147000
4Gary Kent7127100
5N Rodic8136100
6A Siddiqui6028300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total403199600

Elveden CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Danny Rodic*†b  Will Pottle75830
2R Kentct Akram Khanb  Damien Halls78920
3Kieran Pearsonb  Damien Halls5100
4Simon Flackct Ian Hallsb  Thomas Baugh2000
5Kevin Armsbyb  Thomas Baugh0000
6N Rodiclbwb  Thomas Baugh6100
7O Pearsonb  Thomas Baugh0000
8A Siddiquinot out2000
9Gary Kentnot out1000
10V Raynerdid not bat
11I Flackdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (19), nb (7)31
Total200
Wickets 7
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

138-1 Danny Rodic (R Kent-47*); 187-2 R Kent (Kieran Pearson-5*); 191-3 Simon Flack (Kieran Pearson-5*); 191-4 Kevin Armsby (Kieran Pearson-5*); 197-5 N Rodic (Kieran Pearson-5*); 197-6 Kieran Pearson (O Pearson-0*); 199-7 O Pearson (A Siddiqui-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Damien Halls10049200
2Matthew Wittish5023000
3Shaun Lister5037000
4Liam Halls8050000
5Will Pottle5124100
6Thomas Baugh4011400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total371199700

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMal Collen