This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bury St Edmunds CC - 4th XI Vs Elveden CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Eight West - 2012Date :Saturday 11th August 2012
Toss:Bury St Edmunds CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Elveden CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Bury St Edmunds CC - 4th XIElveden CC - 1st XI
Score205 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'206 for 3 (35.2 overs)
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points13
Total Points618

Bury St Edmunds CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Saurabh Guptab  S J Flack521100
2Joe Taskerct C Woodb  S J Flack17200
3Daniel Woodb  S J Flack1000
4Rob Pettittb  Unsure14100
5Janak Raj*ct Danny Rodicb  Unsure75840
6Ben Whittakerct Danny Rodicb  Unsure5000
7John Dominorun out (Unsure)20300
8Max Whittakernot out2000
9Elliot Spurlingdid not bat
10Paul Whittakerdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (11)19
Total205
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

75-1 Saurabh Gupta (Unsure-0*); 76-2 Joe Tasker (Unsure-0*); 82-3 Daniel Wood (Unsure-0*); 94-4 Rob Pettitt (Unsure-0*); 137-5 Ben Whittaker (Unsure-0*); 196-6 John Domino (Unsure-0*); 205-7 Janak Raj (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danny Rodic10139030
2Steve Firman7132000
3Lee Buck7036010
4S J Flack12533300
5Unsure6043360
6C Wood3014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total4572057100

Elveden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Danny Rodicct Paul Whittakerb  Ben Whittaker981610
2Lee Buck*b  Joe Tasker1000
3S J Flackb  Ben Whittaker61700
4C Woodnot out9100
5K Curtisnot out5100
6Steve Firmandid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (7), w (14), nb (1)32
Total206
Wickets 3
Overs 35.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Lee Buck (Danny Rodic-0*); 171-2 Danny Rodic (S J Flack-0*); 197-3 S J Flack (C Wood-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Tasker5025100
2John Domino6039011
3Saurabh Gupta9035040
4Janak Raj7039010
5Rob Pettitt4027010
6Ben Whittaker4122240
7Max Whittaker0.201010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total35.212053121

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers